JKA South Bassonia


GIRLS 8-11yrs TEAM KUMITE

1

TEAM A

Melissa Germishuizen

Vaal



Nandipha Gysman

Henley



Cshivay Jayram

Bassonia

2

TEAM B

Keana Truscott

Alberton



Noluthando Steyn

Alberton

GIRLS 12-16yrs TEAM KUMITE

1

TEAM D

Kate Mathew

BSR



Sadia Hashmi

Bassonia



Rachael Strydom

BSR

2

TEAM C

Aanisah Mohamed

Brixton



Melissa Germishuizen

Vaal

BOYS 9-10yrs TEAM KUMITE

1

TEAM F

Tyler Olivier

Alberton



Arno vd Westhuizen

Alberton

2

TEAM G

Ethan Moodie

Bassonia



Daniel Goncalves

Bassonia



Dominique Goncalves

Bassonia

3

TEAM E

Julian van Zyl

Henley



Michael Gysman

Henley



Ruan Schoeman

BSR

BOYS 11-12yrs TEAM KUMITE

1

TEAM J

Ethan Taljaard

Alberton



Blake Stolz

Alberton



Caeden Myburgh

Alberton

2

TEAM L

Mateus Rabin

Bassonia



Jason van Geelen

Bassonia



Tyron Jordan

Bassonia

3

TEAM K

Jehanzeb Hashmi

Bassonia



Ridwaan Khan

Bassonia



Troy Joseph

Bassonia

3

TEAM H

Lesadi Maphiri

Alberton



Nicholas Viviers

Henley



Nathi Madonsela

Alberton

U18yrs NOVICE

U18yrs ELITE

OPEN ELITE

1

BASSONIA

BASSONIA

BASSONIA 1

2

BSR

ALBERTON

ALBERTON

3

ALBERTON 1

HENLEY

BRIXTON

3

ALBERTON 2

BRIXTON

BASSONIA 2

Karate Syndicate Team Event Championships 2017- Results

The second Karate Syndicate Team Event Championships were held recently and by all accounts were a resounding success with drama and excitement in spades! Congratulations to everyone we look forward to seeing you next year.

Unison Kata

Senior Mixed Team Kumite

BOYS 13-15yrs TEAM KUMITE

1

TEAM O

Xavier Strydom

Southern Force



Josh du Toit

Bassonia

2

TEAM N

Andrew Mills

BSR



Gerhard le Roux

Alberton



Muhammed Hamiid

Brixton

3

TEAM P

Jeandre vd Westhuizen

Henley



Kyle Batterbee

Henley



Chris Viviers

Henley

BOYS 16-18yrs TEAM KUMITE

1

TEAM Q

Johan vd Westhuizen

Alberton



Therin-John de Meyer

Alberton



Gerrard Quvauvilliers

Alberton

2

TEAM R

Luke Mills

BSR



Ethan du Toit

Bassonia



Graeme Bennett

Bassonia

4

TEAM S

Keagan Batterbee

Henley



Grant Murray

Alberton



HF de Jongh

Henley

Junior Team Kumite

SENIOR ELITE TEAM KUMITE

1

BASSONIA

Jude Pallini

Bassonia



Mark Pallini

Bassonia



Brendon Hill

Bassonia



Brittany Shepstone

Bassonia



Karyn Smith

Bassonia

2

MIXED

Chadwin Deysel

Vaal



Andrew Hank

Alberton



Jean-Pierre Michau

Alberton



Alexandra Parris

Wits



Paige Stopforth

Bassonia

3

ALBERTON

JP Rodrigues

Alberton



Jaco vd Westhuizen

Alberton



Shane Bernardes

Alberton



Alysha Govender

Alberton



Carmen de Jager

Heidelberg

4

BRIXTON

Rorisang Pule

Brixton



Siphelele Mgabi

Brixton



Paul Mgota

Brixton



Nobuhle Mathe

Brixton



Aisha Hamiid

Brixton

-