JKA South Bassonia



DINKY WHITE - 4-5yrs

1

Luke Sly

Alberton JKA

2

Keagan Sankey

Alberton JKA

3

Liam Williams

JKA South


DINKY WHITE - 6yrs


1

Blake Roussel

Alberton JKA

2

Kesaishun Govender

Alberton JKA

3

Zuriel dos Santos

JKA South

3

Kaelo Motlhamme

Henley JKA


WHITE - BOYS - 6yrs


1

Elisha Ezeorah

Alberton JKA

2

Michael Mendes

Alberton JKA

3

Marlo Koen

Alberton JKA

3

Gabriel Vieira

JKA South


WHITE - BOYS - 7yrs


1

Reneiloe Mohale

Henley JKA

2

Avinash Jose

Alberton JKA

3

Manqoba Mthembu

Alberton JKA

3

Kaden Stainbank

JKA South


WHITE - GIRLS - 7-8yrs

1

Hannah Ungerer

Alberton JKA

2

Layla Ungerer

Alberton JKA

3

Eryn Ince

BSR JKA

3

Mya Manikus

Southern Force


WHITE - BOYS - 8yrs (A)

1

Harvey Mills

BSR JKA

2

Cameron Jones

BSR JKA

3

Omphile Makwetlane

JKA South

3

Lethabo Sefako

Alberton JKA


WHITE - BOYS - 8yrs (B)

1

Logan Wade

Alberton JKA

2

Ryan Naidoo

Alberton JKA

3

Kaizen Goncalves

JKA South

3

Keyan Naidoo

Alberton JKA


WHITE - BOYS & GIRLS - 9yrs

1

Siya Hlope

Brixton JKA

2

Nathan Pucjlowski

Alberton JKA

3

Tamia Venter

Brixton JKA

3

Senzokuhle Sibaya

Alberton JKA


WHITE - BOYS - 11-12yrs

1

Joshua Masondo

Brixton Karate Club

2

Liam Ince

BSR JKA

3

Omphile Moteka

JKA South

3

Ethan jv Ryssen

BSR JKA


YELLOW to GREEN - GIRLS - 9-10yrs

1

Monique Germishuizen

Vaal JKA

2

Judith Manikus

Southern Force

3

Gabriella Bester

Southern Force

3

Nandipha Gysman

Henley JKA


ORANGE to BLUE - GIRLS - 10-12yrs

1

Keana Truscott

Alberton JKA

2

Caedyn East

Southern Force

3

Taylin Bester

Southern Force

3

Kimi van Zyl

Vaal JKA


YELLOW to BLUE - GIRLS - 14-16yrs

1

Rachael Strydom

BSR JKA

2

Kate Matthew

BSR JKA

3

Sadia Hashmi

JKA South

3

Melissa Germishuizen

Vaal JKA


YELLOW - BOYS - 8yrs

1

Josh Visser

BSR JKA

2

Caleb Paterson

Alberton JKA

3

Tristan Gore

Alberton JKA

3

Ethan Moodie

JKA South


YELLOW to ORANGE - BOYS - 9-10yrs

1

Arno vd Westhuizen

Alberton JKA

2

Julian van Zyl

Henley JKA

3

Dominique Goncalves

JKA South

3

Jean-Chris Loots

Alberton JKA


YELLOW :& ORANGE - BOYS - 11-13yrs

1

Blake Stoltz

Alberton JKA

2

Luke Ackers

Brixton Karate Club

3

Matthew Khoury

Alberton JKA

3

Caeden Myburgh

Alberton JKA


YELLOW to GREEN - BOYS - 15-17yrs

1

Gerrard Quevauvilliers

Alberton JKA

2

Jason Isaacs

Southern Force

3

Salomor Sheik

Brixton Karate Club


GREEN to BLUE - BOYS - 9-10yrs

1

Ethan Taljaard

Alberton JKA

2

Ethan de Nobrega

Alberton JKA

3

Dante Rossouw

Alberton JKA

3

Micael Cosyn

BSR JKA


GREEN - BOYS - 11-13yrs

1

Adam Jenkins

JKA South

2

Aiden du Toit

Alberton JKA

3

Tyron Jordan

JKA South

3

Ridwaan Khan

JKA South


BLUE & PURPLE - BOYS - 11-12yrs

1

Connor Byrne

BSR JKA

2

Jehanzeb Hashmi

JKA South

3

Jason van Geelen

JKA South

3

Mateus de Ponte Rabim

JKA South


BLUE & PURPLE - BOYS - 14-16yrs

1

Joshua du Toit

JKA South

2

Aidan Gibb

BSR JKA

3

Andrew Mills

BSR JKA

3

HF de Jongh

Henley JKA


PURPLE - BOYS - 17yrs+

1

Luke Mills

BSR JKA

2

Grant Murray

Alberton JKA

3

Adriaan Barnard

BSR JKA


RED - BOYS - 11-14yrs

1

Giovanni Fernandes

JKA South


BROWN & JNR BLACK - BOYS - 13-17yrs

1

Graeme Bennett

JKA South

2

Xavier Strydom

Southern Force

3

Therin-John de Meyer

Alberton JKA

3

Johan vd Westhuizen

Alberton JKA


BROWN - GIRLS - 15yrs=

1

Alysha Govender

Alberton JKA

2

Aisha Hamiid

Brixton Karate Club

3

Nobuhle Mathe

Brixton Karate Club


NOVICE - GREEN to PURPLE - MENS

1

Andre Mills

BSR JKA

2

Charles Tchuinkam

Southern Force

3

Michael Bennett

JKA South


SENIOR VETERAN ELITE - LADIES

1

Lara Goldstein

JKA South

2

Helen Elliott

Henley JKA

3

Dylyn Shepstone

JKA South


SENIOR VETERAN ELITE - MEN

1

Leon de Villiers

JKA South

2

Jaco vd Westhuizen

Alberton JKA

3

Andrew Kallman

BSR JKA

3

Steve Elliott

Henley JKA


SENIOR ELITE - LADIES

1

Alexandra Parris

Wits University

2

Brittany Shepstone

JKA South

3

Karyn Smith

JKA South

3

Paige Stopforth

JKA South


SENIOR ELITE - MEN


1

Chadwin Deysel

Vaal JKA

2

Rorisang Pule

Brixton Karate Club

3

JP Rodrigues

Alberton JKA

3

Mark Pallini

JKA South


DINKY WHITE - 4-5yrs


1

Luke Sly

Alberton JKA

2

Keagan Sankey

Alberton JKA

3

Liam Williams

JKA South

3

Lorenzo Rodrigues

Alberton JKA


DINKY WHITE - 6yrs


1

Kaelo Motlhamme

Henley JKA

2

Gabriel Vieira

JKA South

3

Zuriel dos Santos

JKA South

3

Kesaishun Govender

Alberton JKA


WHITE - BOYS - 7yrs


1

Elisha Ezeorah

Alberton JKA

2

Aden Gerber

Alberton JKA

3

Ryan Paterson

Alberton JKA


DINKY WHITE - BOYS - 7yrs

1

Reneiloe Mohale

Henley JKA

2

Manqoba Mthembu

Alberton JKA

3

Shayur Devschand

JKA South


DINKY WHITE - BOYS - 8yrs

1

Liam Mayes

Alberton JKA

2

Kaizen Goncalves

JKA South

3

Liam Schutte

BSR JKA

3

Omphile Makwetlane

JKA South


WHITE - BOYS & GIRLS - 8yrs

1

Mya Manikus

Southern Force

2

FC Eloff

Alberton JKA

3

Avinash Jose

Alberton JKA

3

Donneven Dunn

Alberton JKA


WHITE - BOYS - 6-7yrs

1

Marlo Koen

Alberton JKA

2

Michael Mendes

Alberton JKA

3

Kaden Stainbank

JKA South

3

Blake Roussel

Alberton JKA


WHITE - BOYS & GIRLS - 9-11yrs

1

Luke Sly

Alberton JKA

2

Layla Ungerer

Alberton JKA

3

Hannah Ungerer

Alberton JKA

3

Cameron Jones

BSR JKA


WHITE - BOYS & GIRLS - 9-11yrs

1

Luke Sly

Alberton JKA

2

Senzokuhle Sibaya

Alberton JKA

3

Nathan Pucjlowski

Alberton JKA


WHITE - BOYS & GIRLS - 10-11YRS

1

Ethan jv Ryssen

BSR JKA

2

Omphile Moteka

JKA South

3

Tamia Venter

Brixton JKA


YELLOW - BOYS - 8yrs

1

Ethan Moodie

JKA South

2

Caleb Paterson

Alberton JKA

3

Tristan Gore

Alberton JKA

3

Jordan Holmes

Alberton JKA


YELLOW - BOYS & GIRLS - 9yrs

1

Josh Visser

BSR JKA

2

Daniel Goncalves

JKA South

3

Liam Ramjee

JKA South

3

Judith Manikus

Southern Force


YELLOW - BOYS & GIRLS - 10-11yrs

1

Dominique Goncalves

JKA South

2

Jean-Chris Loots

Alberton JKA

3

Giuseppe Sheik

Brixton JKA

3

Lesedi Maphiri

Alberton JKA


ORANGE - BOYS & GIRLS - 9yrs

1

Arno vd Westhuizen

Alberton JKA

2

Monique Germishuizen

Vaal JKA

3

Tyler Olivier

Alberton JKA

3

Christopher Ho

JKA South


ORANGE - BOYS & GIRLS - 10yrs

1

Nandipha Gysman

Henley JKA

2

Ruan Schoeman

BSR JKA

3

Julian van Zyl

Henley JKA


ORANGE - BOYS & GIRLS - 11-12yrs

1

Mila Sunjich

BSR JKA

2

Luke Ackers

Brixton JKA

3

Caedyn East

Southern Force

3

Caeden Myburgh

Alberton JKA


WHITE to ORANGE - BOYS & GIRLS - 12-15yrs

1

Liam Ince

BSR JKA

2

Melissa Germishuizen

Vaal JKA

3

Joshua Masondo

Brixton JKA

3

Matthew Khoury

Alberton JKA


GREEN - BOYS & GIRLS - 9-11yrs

1

Keana Truscott

Alberton JKA

2

Jody Frank

JKA South

3

Gabriella Bester

Southern Force

3

Joshua Marais

JKA South


YELLOW to ORANGE - MEN & LADIES - 15+yrs

1

Gerrard Quevauvilliers

Alberton JKA

2

Jason Isaacs

Southern Force

3

Aanisan Mohamed

Brixton JKA

3

Salomor Sheik

Brixton JKA


GREEN & BLUE - BOYS - 12-13yrs

1

Adam Jenkins

JKA South

2

Troy Joseph

JKA South

3

Connor Byrne

BSR JKA

3

Ridwaan Khan

JKA South


BLUE - BOYS & GIRLS - 9-11yrs

1

Jason van Geelen

JKA South

2

Taylin Bester

Southern Force

3

Zenelle Otto

Brixton JKA

3

Ethan Taljaard

Alberton JKA


GREEN to BLUE - BOYS & GIRLS - 14-16yrs

1

Andrew Mills

BSR JKA

2

Sadia Hashmi

JKA South

3

Rachael Strydom

BSR JKA

3

Kate Matthew

BSR JKA


PURPLE to RED - BOYS - 11-13yrs

1

Mateus Rabim

JKA South

2

Joshua du Toit

JKA South

3

Muhammad Hamiid

Brixton JKA

3

Joshua Bird

Brixton JKA


PURPLE - BOYS - 16-18yrs

1

Luke Mills

BSR JKA

2

HF de Jongh

Henley JKA

3

Adriaan Barnard

BSR JKA

3

Aidan Gibb

BSR JKA


NOVICE - GREEN to PURPLE - MENS

1

Andre Mills

BSR JKA

2

Charles Tchuinkam

Southern Force


BROWN - BOYS & GIRLS - 14-17yrs

1

Therin-John de Meyer

Alberton JKA

2

Keagan Batterbee

Henley JKA

3

Xavier Strydom

Southern Force

3

Graeme Bennett

JKA South


SENIOR VETERAN ELITE - LADIES

1

Lara Goldstein

JKA South

2

Helen Elliott

Henley JKA

3

Dylyn Shepstone

JKA South


SENIOR VETERAN ELITE - MEN

1

Jaco vd Westhuizen

Alberton JKA

2

Gert Aucamp

Brixton JKA

3

Bruce Smith

JKA South

3

Leon de Villiers

JKA South


SENIOR ELITE - LADIES

1

Brittany Shepstone

JKA South

2

Karyn Smith

JKA South

3

Alexandra Parris

Wits University

3

Paige Stopforth

JKA South


SENIOR ELITE - MEN


1

Rorisang Pule

Brixton JKA

2

Molefi Lebone


3

Jonathan Judin

Wits University

3

Jordan Ross

Wits University

Karate Syndicate Individual Champs 2017- Results

The Karate Syndicate Championships held recently were a resounding success with over 150 competitors
in more than 50 divisions. Congratulations to every one who participated.

Kata

Kumite